A Comprehensive List Ranking Every Medical School

SchoolResearch RatingPrimary Care RatingTotal ScorePD RankUSNWR RankAverage Step 1 Score
UCSF4.64.69.215233
Hopkins4.64.4922245
Penn4.64.4923246
Harvard4.64.38.941245
Stanford4.54.38.853242
Michigan4.44.48.8516231
WashU4.54.28.778243
UWash4.24.58.7712224
Columbia4.44.18.596238
UCLA4.34.18.4106232
Duke4.34.18.41013242
Pitt4.34.18.41013233
Vanderbilt4.24.28.41016246
Mayo4.24.18.3149237
Yale4.24.18.31413242
Cornell4.24.08.2169239
Northwestern4.14.18.21619242
UNC44.28.21623225
NYU4.14.08.1199239
Chicago4.14.08.11916242
Baylor44.18.11922245
Emory4.148.11924233
UTSW4482326235
OHSU3.74.27.92429230
UCSD3.93.87.72521233
UW-Madison3.83.97.72527234
Colorado3.747.72530229
UVA3.83.87.62827236
Brown3.73.97.62836234
USC-Keck3.83.77.53030236
Iowa3.73.87.53038234
Dartmouth3.63.97.53045232
Case3.73.77.43324240
UAB3.63.87.43330226
Sinai3.73.67.33519238
BU3.53.87.33530238
Utah3.63.77.33538233
Minnesota3.53.87.33543231
Georgetown3.53.87.33548234
Rochester3.53.77.24036237
Indiana3.53.77.24048232
Tufts3.53.77.24056229
OSU3.53.67.14330235
UCD3.43.674430221
Thomas Jefferson3.43.674456234
MCW3.43.674460231
Florida3.43.56.94743231
Cincinnati3.23.66.84838241
Wake Forest3.43.46.84850230
Miami3.43.46.84852235
George Washington3.33.56.84860226
Tulane3.23.66.848RNPN/A
Maryland3.43.36.75338232
Illinois3.23.56.75350228
UT Houston3.43.36.75352233
Kansas3.13.66.75367224
Vermont3.23.56.75367229
USUHS3.13.66.753RNPN/A
Einstein3.13.56.65938233
UMass3.13.56.65945232
UCI3.23.36.56145236
Nebraska3.13.46.56165225
Creighton3.13.46.561RNPN/A
Loyola3.23.36.561RNPN/A
MUSC3.13.36.46560224
Rush3.13.36.46570233
Kentucky3.13.36.46572228
Missouri2.93.56.46582N/A
Texas A&M3.13.36.46583229
Louisville3.13.36.465RNPN/A
UConn33.36.37152234
Arizona-Tuscon33.36.37165220
VCU33.36.37167229
SLU2.93.46.37172226
Oklahoma2.93.46.37178230
Wayne State33.36.37178233
Penn State33.36.371RNPN/A
Temple2.93.36.27860229
Rutgers RWJMS33.26.27875232
MSU CHM2.93.36.278RNP224
Stony Brook33.16.18156234
UT San Antonio2.93.26.18160229
Missouri-KC2.73.46.181RNPN/A
Rosalind Franklin2.93.1684RNPN/A
UT Austin2.93.1684RNPN/A
USF32.95.98652227
UT Galveston2.83.15.98670236
Rutgers NJMS2.935.98675226
New Mexico2.73.25.98678216
Tenessee2.83.15.98678229
Drexel2.83.15.98684234
South Carolina2.73.25.98690224
Arizona-Phoenix2.63.35.986RNPN/A
LSU-New Orleans2.73.25.986RNPN/A
SUNY Upstate2.83.15.986RNPN/A
Hawaii2.73.15.89656231
SUNY Buffalo2.835.89675226
Albany2.73.15.896RNPN/A
Arkansas2.835.896RNPN/A
East Carolina2.63.25.896RNP223
Loma Linda2.835.896RNPN/A
Eastern Virginia2.735.710290234
Texas Tech-Lubbock2.735.710290231
SUNY Downstate2.735.7102RNPN/A
Mississippi2.635.6105RNPN/A
North Dakota2.635.6105RNP226
Southern Illinois2.635.6105RNPN/A
Augusta2.43.15.510884232
West Virginia2.535.510884231
Des Moines2.535.5108RNPN/A
FSU2.535.5108RNP222
Wright State2.535.5108RNP228
Hofstra2.62.85.411372236
UCR2.62.85.411389231
Geisinger2.52.95.4113RNPN/A
Virginia Polytechnic2.62.85.4113RNPN/A
South Dakota2.42.95.311784229
ATSU-Kirksville2.42.95.3117RNPN/A
Morehouse2.42.95.3117RNPN/A
Oklahoma State2.42.95.3117RNPN/A
Toledo2.52.85.3117RNP230
Howard2.42.85.2122RNPN/A
KCU2.42.85.2122RNPN/A
LSU-Shreveport2.32.95.2122RNPN/A
Mercer2.42.85.2122RNPN/A
NYMC2.42.85.2122RNPN/A
Ohio2.235.2122RNP223
South Carolina-Greenville2.32.95.2122RNPN/A
UNLV2.42.85.2122RNPN/A
UN-Reno2.42.85.2122RNPN/A
East Tenessee State2.32.85.1131RNP230
Marshall2.42.75.1131RNP225
MSU COM2.135.1131RNPN/A
North Texas2.22.95.1131RNP229
Texas Tech-El Paso2.32.85.1131RNP223
Northeast Ohio2.32.75136RNPN/A
South Alabama2.32.75136RNPN/A
UCF2.42.54.913888229
Midwestern-IL2.42.54.9138RNPN/A
ATSU-Mesa2.32.54.8140RNPN/A
New England2.12.74.8140RNP228
Pacific Northwest2.42.44.8140RNPN/A
Quinnipiac2.22.64.8140RNPN/A
Meharry22.74.7144RNPN/A
CMU2.22.44.6145RNPN/A
CUNY SOM22.64.6145RNPN/A
Oakland22.64.6145RNPN/A
Philadelphia COM1.92.74.6145RNPN/A
Washington State2.12.54.6145RNPN/A
Western2.12.54.6145RNP220
Western Michigan2.12.54.6145RNPN/A
FAU2.12.44.5152RNP233
FIU2.12.44.5152RNPN/A
NYIT2.12.44.5152RNPN/A
Puerto Rico2.22.34.5152RNPN/A
Rowan Cooper22.44.4156RNP227
Edward Via1.72.64.3157RNPN/A
Rocky Vista1.82.54.3157RNP220
UT Rio Grande1.92.44.3157RNPN/A
WVSOM1.72.64.3157RNP220
Campbell1.92.34.2161RNPN/A
LECOM1.72.54.2161RNPN/A
Midwestern-AZ1.92.24.1163RNPN/A
Touro CA1.92.24.1163RNPN/A
Lincoln Memorial1.72.34165RNPN/A
Nova-DO1.72.34165RNPN/A
Nova-MD1.62.44165RNPN/A
Pikeville1.82.24165RNP224
Ponce1.923.9169RNPN/A
Rowan SOM1.923.9169RNP225
Touro NY1.52.33.8171RNPN/A
William Carey COM1.62.23.8171RNPN/A
CUSM1.723.7173RNPN/A
Marian COM1.42.23.6174RNPN/A
Arkansas COM1.41.93.3175RNPN/A
San Juan Bautista1.51.83.3175RNPN/A
Alabama COM1.31.93.2177RNPN/A
Cal Northstate1.51.73.2177RNPN/A
Universidad Central del Caribe1.41.63179RNPN/A
Liberty COM1.21.62.8180RNPN/A
Burrell COM1.11.62.7181RNPN/A
Seton Hall1.9N/A1.9182RNPN/A
Idaho COMN/A1.71.7183RNPN/A
Carle Illinois1.3N/A1.3184RNPN/A
Incarnate Word1.2N/A1.2185RNPN/A

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s